Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114758/Little_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114758
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Kincasslagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Keadue Strand