Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114759/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB114759
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bremore, Balbriggan