Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114760/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB114760
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +, outer estuary hedgerow, southern side (Donabate)