Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114761/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB114761
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Gormonston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults