Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114762/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB114762
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None