Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114763/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114763
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At Magazine Fort