Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114764/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB114764
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kilmurray
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ollie Price Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2