Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114765/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB114765
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Clontarf Road
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None