Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114766/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114766
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Skibbereen Town Hall