Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114769/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114769
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Enniscorthy
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Partially flooded field beside the River Slaney (N11)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1