Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114770/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB114770
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jez Simms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Close in to O'Sullivan's side
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1