Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114771/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114771
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rosslare Europort
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darragh Hogg, Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At the seawall