Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114772/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB114772
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Ballygannon Wood. Drumming
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2