Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114774/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB114774
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Damer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1500 +