Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114775/Great_Crested_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB114775
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Great Crested Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps cristatus
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Damer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None