Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114776/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB114776
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2