Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114779/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB114779
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None