Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114781/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB114781
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Cadogan