Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114783/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB114783
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Garce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between White Hole and the sluice