Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114786/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB114786
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Of unkown origin
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1