Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114789/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB114789
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cloydah
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Barrow