Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114799/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB114799
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Joe Adamson, Eamonn Mac Lochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2