Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114810/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB114810
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Shannon Bridge
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard Brewer, Sean McKenna Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 108. Blackwater Bog