Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114818/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB114818
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults.