Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114924/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB114924
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:38 Spirt Store, Dundal Docks. Landed from the East