Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114926/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB114926
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 20 +, Van Dijk Lane