Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114944/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB114944
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle, Andrew McMillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None