Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114947/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB114947
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle, Andrew McMillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tacumshin Lake