Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115432/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB115432
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McCullough Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 Tree Sparrow were in the trees at the entrance to the old quarry, Whitehead, Belfast Lough, Co.Down
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough