Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115433/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB115433
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dromore. Private garden
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara