Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115434/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB115434
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinoulart Road
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff