Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115453/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB115453
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter at O’Callaghan’s Strand