Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115482/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB115482
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Drinagh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell, Ian Stevenson, Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Horse field, Drinagh. (Across from McDonalds)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman