Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115490/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB115490
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 19
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : O'Callaghan Slipway
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kumlien's type. River Shannon, O'Callaghan Slipway, Limerick City
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt