Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115498/Snow_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB115498
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 19
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Ballyhealy
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White phase bird
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman