Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115534/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB115534
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Duniskey
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:10 Feeding along the shoreline just off the layby
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch