Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115545/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB115545
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 6 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley