Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115589/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB115589
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly