Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115591/Spotted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB115591
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Whelan, Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Whelan