Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115595/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB115595
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Larne Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neal Warnock Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Glynn, Larne Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough