Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115596/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB115596
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Whitehead
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McCullough Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Old quarry entrance
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough