Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115607/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB115607
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 19
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills