Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115633/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB115633
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stan Nugent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Drake at Westfields Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey