Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115644/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB115644
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Westfields Wetlands
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Westfields Wetlands, Condell Road
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt