Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115648/Spotted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB115648
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Shane Cully Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter back at the original location
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy