Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115653/Grey_Partridge.html
Sighting Ref : IB115653
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Grey Partridge
Scientific Name : Perdix perdix
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gustavo Zoladz