Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115663/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB115663
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Russborough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified