Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115699/Snow_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB115699
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 19
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Ballyhealy
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Geraty