Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/115710/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB115710
Sighting Date : 22 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Mourne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Mags Quinn
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mags Quinn