Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116045/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB116045
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 19
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Tinryland
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb